If you have questions or remarks regarding our privacy statement, you can address these to Flowently, Azartplein 79, 1019PB, Amsterdam, tel: +31(0)85 8883 012, e-mail info@flowently.com.

Personal data

We can process the following personal data, depending on the services and functionalities that you use on our website:

  • name and last name
  • company data
  • CV
  • email address
  • information you fill in in an open field, like a message in our contact form
  • motivation letter
  • technical measurement data from your device like an IP-address, MAC-address, identifiers in cookies and your search behavior on our website(s)
  • phone number

Purposes

Flowently collects personal data for entering into and executing agreements in the field of language training. In addition, we collect personal data when subscribing to the Flowently newsletter, if you ask a question via the website and when you visit Flowently events and activities. If you are or will be a customer of Flowently, we will need your details for our (financial) administration. In addition, all of the data above is also used to keep those involved informed about Flowently services and activities. We also process data to improve our website.

Third parties
Flowently will not sell your personal information to third parties. We may incur third parties to perform a service or project. Flowently will only give these third parties access to systems with personal data if this is necessary for the execution of the assignment or service and is authorized to do so.

When we provide your information to a third party, we provide, among other things (with an agreement), that your data will not be used for other purposes. We also agree that your data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer needed.

Profiling and Cookies
We combine your personal data in order to offer you the best online experience. By combining your data, we can display personalized offers and personalized content on the various websites that match your interests and search history. This way we can also personalize our newsletter for you. This allows us to make better and more targeted offers. This prevents you from seeing content or offers on the various websites that are less interesting to you.

We use cookies partly for the combining and gathering of personal data. Please read our cookie policy for more information on these cookies.

Security
We will take proper security measures in order to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to your personal data. This way we make sure only the necessary people have access to the data, that access to the data is secured and that our security measures are checked regularly.

We will not store your personal data longer than necessary. This means we will store your data as long as we might need to deliver the service you requested. Except from data we have to store longer because the law obliges us.

Links from third parties
A number of links on the Flowently websites refer to websites of external parties. Flowently cannot take responsibility with regard to the use of your data by those organizations. We advise you to read the Privacy Statement of the concerned website.

Underage
When you are below 16 years of age, you are only allowed to use our website under supervision of your parents or legal representatives.

Access and change your data
You have the right to access, change or delete all collected personal data. If you want to make use of this right you can aim your request to Flowently, Azartplein 79, 1019PB, Amsterdam, tel: +31(0)85 8883 012, e-mail info@flowently.com.

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Naturally we will help you if you have a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data. In the case that we cannot solve the issue together, you have the right to file a complaint with the privacy supervisor. In the Netherlands this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can contact them here.

Adjusting the privacy statement
We reserve the right to adjust this privacy statement. Adjustments will be published on this website.

Last update: 06/08/2018